New Items Added on Jan 19, 2012!

 

Click on any thumbnail for a larger view of the book.

Campaign of 1882 in Egypt1. Campaign of 1882 in Egypt. By Colonel J.F. Maurice. (1984) reprint. 221 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.

$20.00 + Shipping


The Whitewash Brigade – The Hong Kong Plague 1894. First Edition 19982. The Whitewash Brigade – The Hong Kong Plague 1894. First Edition (1998) by Jerome J. Platt, Maurice E. Jones, & Arleen Kay Platt. 231 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.

$50.00 + Shipping


The Horizon Concise History of England. First Edition 19713. The Horizon Concise History of England. First Edition (1971) by R.J. White. 219 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.

$10.00 + Shipping


British Military Operations 1945-1984. First Edition 19844. British Military Operations 1945-1984. First Edition (1984) by John Pimlott (editor). 192 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.

$12.00 + Shipping


The Story of English. First Edition 19865. The Story of English. First Edition (1986) by Robert McCrum, William Cran, and Robert MacNeil. 384 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.

$12.00 + Shipping


Victorian Colonial Warfare Africa. First Edition 19926. Victorian Colonial Warfare Africa. First Edition (1992) by Donald Featherstone. 160 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.

$20.00 + Shipping


Victorian Colonial Warfare India. 1993 Edition7. Victorian Colonial Warfare India. 1993 Edition by Donald Featherstone. 158 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.

$15.00 + Shipping


Guerilla – Colonel Von Lettow-Vorbeck and Germany's East African Empire. First Edition 19818. Guerilla – Colonel Von Lettow-Vorbeck and Germany's East African Empire. First Edition (1981) by Edwin P. Hoyt. 246 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition except for shelf wear and minor tears on dust jacket.

$45.00 + Shipping


Punjab Campaign 1848-9 Casualty Roll9. Punjab Campaign 1848-9 Casualty Roll. Complete list of casualties, arranged alphabetically by regiments, indicating the nature of the casualty, when and where incurred. Those invalided home are also identified. By the Naval & Military Press. 77 pages. Paperback. Excellent Condition.

$15.00 + Shipping


The Spectacle of Empire. First Edition 198210. The Spectacle of Empire. First Edition (1982) by Jan Morris. 255 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.

$25.00 + Shipping


Those Who Dared - Gallantry Awards to the British SAS and Attached SBS Units 1941-1946. First Edition 200211. Those Who Dared - Gallantry Awards to the British SAS and Attached SBS Units 1941-1946. First Edition (2002) by Philip Eyre. 98 pages. Paperback. Excellent Condition.

$40.00 + Shipping


Guns and Treasures - Firearms, militaria, books, and accessories
Top of Page

Copyright © 2001 -
Guns and Treasures
Report problems with this web site here
Design and Hosting by:
Phase One Web Site
Design and Hosting