|
Click on any thumbnail for a larger view of the book.
3. The World of Guns. First Edition (1972) by Richard Akehurst. 127 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.
$15.00 + Shipping
4. The Fireside Book of Guns – The Story of Firearms in America – From the First Explorers to Today's Sportsmen. First Edition (1959) by Larry Koller. 284 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.
$15.00 + Shipping
6. Guns Illustrated 1971. Deluxe 3rd Edition (1971). 224 pages. Paperback. Very Good Condition.
$7.00 + Shipping
7. Shooter's Bible Gun Trader's Guide. 1973 Edition by Paul Wahl. 254 pages. Paperback. Excellent Condition.
$10.00 + Shipping
8. Guns – Antique and Used Modern Rifles, Pistols, Revolvers, Shotguns. Third Edition (1956) by Hy Hunter. 284 pages. Paperback. Very Good Condition.
$15.00 + Shipping
9. Gun Digest Treasury. 1969 Deluxe Edition by John T. Amber (editor). 416 pages. Paperback. Very Good Condition.
$10.00 + Shipping
10. Guns & Ammo - World's Most Comprehensive Catalog of Firearms. 1970 Edition. 358 pages. Paperback. Very Good Condition.
$15.00 + Shipping
11. Guns of the World – The Complete Collectors' & Traders' Guide. First Edition (1972). 400 pages. Paperback. Very Good Condition.
$10.00 + Shipping
13. Antique Guns. Second Printing (1956) by Hank Weiand Bowman. 144 pages. Paperback. Fair Condition.
$10.00 + Shipping
14. Golden State Arms World's Guns and Other Weapons. First Edition (1958) by Roger Marsh, Major James Hicks, Donald Bady, William Woodin and others. 288 pages. Paperback. Good Condition except cover is worn and has some tears.
$20.00 + Shipping
15. Firearms. 1972 Edition by Howard Ricketts. 97 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.
$45.00 + Shipping
16. Antique Pistol Collecting. First Edition (1960) by James Frith & Ronald Andrews. 122 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition except for dust jacket is wrinkled and has some minor tears.
$25.00 + Shipping
17. Collectors' Guns. First Edition (1961) by Don Myrus. 128 pages. Paperback. Fair Condition.
$5.00 + Shipping
18. Famous Guns from Famous Collections. First Edition (1957) by Hank Wieand Bowman. 144 pages. Paperback. Fair Condition.
$5.00 + Shipping
19. Famous Guns from the Harolds Club Collection. First Edition (1962) by Hank Wieand Bowman. 144 pages. Paperback. Fair Condition.
$10.00 + Shipping
20. Hand Guns of the World. First Edition (1956) by Hy Hunter. 128 pages. Paperback. Fair Condition.
$8.00 + Shipping
21. Lucian Cary on Guns. 1952 Edition by the Editor of True, the Man's Magazine. 143 pages. Paperback. Good Condition except for wear on cover.
$8.00 + Shipping
22. Popular Handguns – The Shooter's Guide to All Current Models. First Edition (1960) by Howard Modavis. 125 pages. Paperback. Good Condition.
$20.00 + Shipping
24. Sporting Guns. First Edition (1972) by Richard Akehurst. 96 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.
$10.00 + Shipping
26. The Pleasure of Guns – The Intricate & Beautiful Work of Famous Gunsmiths. First Edition (1974) by Joseph G. Rosa & Robin May. 96 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.
$15.00 + Shipping
27. The Great Guns. First Edition (1971) by Harold L. Peterson and Robert Elman. 252 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.
$20.00 + Shipping
28. Modern Small Arms – An Illustrated Encyclopedia of Famous Military Firearms from 1873 to the present day. First Edition (1978) by Major Frederick Myatt M.C. 240 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.
$40.00 + Shipping
29. The Complete Collectors' & Traders' Guide Guns of the World. 1977 Edition by Hans Tanner (editor). 400 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.
$25.00 + Shipping
|