|
Click on any thumbnail for a larger view of the book.
1. A History of Fighting Ships. 1975 Edition by Richard Hough. 144 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition with some minor shelf wear on dust jacket.
$20.00 + Shipping
2. Battleships. First Edition (1981) by Antony Preston. 192 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.
$55.00 + Shipping
3. The Encyclopedia of the World's Warships – A Technical Directory of Major Fighting Ships for 1900 to the Present Day. First Edition (1978) by Hugh Lyon. 273 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.
$25.00 + Shipping
4. Sea Life in Nelson's Time. Third Edition (1971) by John Masefield. 108 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.
$50.00 + Shipping
5. Ships of the United States Navy and Their Sponsors 1958-1990. First Edition (1991) by Marylin Moore Jackson & Rear Admiral John D. Beecher, USN (Ret.). 185 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.
$50.00 + Shipping
6. The Complete Encyclopedia of Battleships – A Technical Directory of Capital Ships from 1860 to the Present Day. First Edition (1983) by Tony Gibbons. 272 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.
$50.00 + Shipping
7. Guadalcanal Decision at Sea – The Naval Battle of Guadalcanal November 13-15, 1942. First Edition (1988) by Eric Hammel. 444 pages. Hardcover. Good Condition. Dust jacket is a little worn and there are a few spots on the first page as well as the bottom edge of the book.
$12.00 each + Shipping
8. Battleship Bismarck – A Survivor's Story. First Edition (1980) by Baron Burkard Von Mullenheim-Rechberg. 271 pages. Hardcover. Good Condition. Missing dust jacket.
$10.00 + Shipping
9. A Naval Bibliographical Dictionary Vols. 1-3. By William R. O'Byrne. 1400 pages total. Paperback. Minor Shelf-wear. Very Good Condition.
$50.00 + Shipping
10. Titanic – Legacy of the World's Greatest Ocean Liner. First Edition (1997) by Susan Wels. 205 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition except for minor moisture damage to some of the edges of dust jacket.
$15.00 + Shipping
11. Fighting Sail. First Edition (1978) by A.B.C. Whipple. 184 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition except for gold inlay trim and lettering on cover has been worn in spots.
$10.00 + Shipping
12. Classics of Naval Literature – Bluejacket. 1986 Edition by Fred J. Buenzle. 346 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.
$30.00 + Shipping
13. Ships and Seamen – A Pictorial History from the Vikings to the Present Day. First Edition (1961) by Christopher Lloyd. 223 pages. Hardcover. Good Condition. Dust jacket has some minor wear and book cover has minor discoloration marks on top and bottom.
$10.00 + Shipping
14. Navies of WWII – An Illustrated History. 1998 Edition by Antony Preston. 24 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.
$15.00 + Shipping
15. War at Sea – Pearl Harbor to Midway. First Edition (1988) by Jack Greene. 183 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.
$10.00 + Shipping
16. An Illustrated Data Guide to Battleships of World War II. First Edition (1997) by Christopher Chant. 77 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.
$12.00 + Shipping
17. An Illustrated Data Guide to Submarines of World War II. First Edition (1997) by Christopher Chant. 77 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.
$12.00 + Shipping
18. Battleships of the U.S. Navy in World War II 1979 Edition by Stefan Terzibaschitsch. 191 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.
$35.00 + Shipping
19. Battleships 1856-1977. First Edition (1977) by Antony Preston. 128 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition except for some mildew spots on backside of dust jacket.
$25.00 + Shipping
20. Warships of World War II. First Edition (1996) by Bernard Ireland. 255 pages. Paperback. Excellent Condition.
$10.00 + Shipping
|