Click on any thumbnail for a larger view of the book.

The War in Pictures – Second Year1. The War in Pictures – Second Year. 319 pages. Hardcover. Good Condition.

$10.00 + Shipping


The War in Pictures – Fifth Year2. The War in Pictures – Fifth Year. 255 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.

$10.00 + Shipping


The Japanese War Machine. First Edition 19763. The Japanese War Machine. First Edition (1976) by S.L. Mayer (editor). 255 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.

$15.00 + Shipping


After the Battle. Number 10 Malta G.C. Quarterly 75p. First Edition 19754. After the Battle. Number 10 Malta G.C. Quarterly 75p. First Edition (1975). 52 pages. Paperback. Very Good Condition. Cover has some minor wear and bends.

$10.00 + Shipping


World War II. 1991 Edition5. World War II. 1991 Edition by Stephen W. Sears (editor). 280 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition except for some damage to first blank page.

$10.00 + Shipping


Eyewitness to World War II. First Edition 19916. Eyewitness to World War II. First Edition (1991) by Stephen W. Sears (editor). 308 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition except for some minor shelf wear to dust jacket.

$10.00 + Shipping


Midway. First Edition 19817. Midway. First Edition (1981) by Lt. Col. A.J. Barker. 64 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition with some very minor shelf wear to dust jacket.

$15.00 + Shipping


We Pulled Together and Won First Edition 19938. We Pulled Together… and Won! – Personal Memories of the World War II Years… from over the seas and back at home, as told through the words and snapshots of those who united for victory. First Edition (1993) by Deb Mulvey (editor). 162 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition with some shelf wear to cover.

$10.00 + Shipping


Return to Midway First Edition 19999. Return to Midway – The quest to find the Yorktown and the other lost ships from the pivotal battle of the Pacific War. First Edition (1999) by Robert D. Ballard and Rich Archbold. 191 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.

$15.00 + Shipping


The U.S. Army's Official Pictorial Record The War Against Japan. First Paperback Edition 199810. The U.S. Army's Official Pictorial Record The War Against Japan. First Paperback Edition (1998). 475 pages. Paperback. Excellent Condition.

$15.00 + Shipping


Pearl Harbor – The Way It Was – December 7, 1941. First Edition 197711. Pearl Harbor – The Way It Was – December 7, 1941. First Edition (1977) by Scott C.S. Stone. 64 pages. Paperback. Excellent Condition.

$10.00 + Shipping


The German Occupation of the Channel Islands12. The German Occupation of the Channel Islands – The Official History of the Occupation Years. 7th Printing (1988) by Charles Cruikshank. 370 pages. Paperback. Good Condition. Cover has some minor wear and creases.

$8.00 + Shipping


V-Mail – Letters of a World War II Combat Medic. First Edition 198514. V-Mail – Letters of a World War II Combat Medic. First Edition (1985) by Pfc. Keith Winston. 310 pages. Very Good Condition with some minor shelf wear to dust jacket.

$20.00 + Shipping


Day of Infamy. First Edition 195715. Day of Infamy. First Edition (1957) by Walter Lord. 243 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition. Missing dust jacket.

$10.00 + Shipping


The Greatest Generation. First Edition 199816. The Greatest Generation. First Edition (1998) by Tom Brokaw. 412 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Dust jacket has some scratches and wrinkles.

$10.00 + Shipping


Guns and Treasures - Firearms, militaria, books, and accessories
Top of Page

Copyright © 2001 -
Guns and Treasures
Report problems with this web site here
Design and Hosting by:
Phase One Web Site
Design and Hosting