|
Click on any thumbnail for a larger view of the book.
19. An Illustrated History of Seaplanes and Flying Boats. 1988 Edition. By Maurice Allward. 160 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.
$15.00 each + Shipping
20. B-17 Flying Fortress. First Edition (1980) by H.P. Willmott. 64 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.
$15.00 + Shipping
21. The Story of The Bomber 1914 – 1945. First Edition (1974) by Bryan Cooper. 124 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.
$20.00 + Shipping
22. Flights Into the Night – Reminiscences of a World War Two, RAF Wellington Pilot. First Edition (2000) by L Anthony Leicester. 248 pages. Paperback. Excellent Condition except for minor crease on corner of back cover.
$10.00 + Shipping
23. Kesselring – The Making of the Luftwaffe. First Edition (1978) by Kenneth Macksey. 272 pages. Hardback. Good Condition. Shelf wear on dust jacket.
$10.00 + Shipping
24. Flyboys – A True Story of Courage. First Edition (2003) by James Bradley. 398 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition. Some minor shelf wear and small tear on jacket.
$10.00 + Shipping
25. German Fighters of World War 2. First Edition (1977) by Bryan Philpott. 64 pages. Hardcover. Good Condition.
$12.00 + Shipping
26. Hitler's Luftwaffe – A Pictorial History and Technical Encyclopedia of Hitler's Air Power in World War II. First Edition (1977) by Tony Wood & Bill Gunston. 248 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition except for some very small tears on corner of dust jacket.
$25.00 + Shipping
27. Fighters of the Luftwaffe. First Edition (1993) by Joachim Dressel and Manfred Griehl. 160 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.
$25.00 + Shipping
28. Roger S. Steffen Historical Militaria Specialty Auction Catalogue 210S. (1990) Excellent Condition.
$10.00 + Shipping
29. Warplanes of the Third Reich. 1986 Edition. By William Green. 672 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.
$50.00 + Shipping
30. Stuka Ju-87. First Edition (1980) by Lt. Col A.J. Barker. 64 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.
$20.00 + Shipping
31. Fighting Colours – RAF Fighter Camouflage and markings 1937 – 1969. First Edition (1969) by Michael J F Bowyer. 192 pages. Hardcover. Good Condition.
$20.00 each + Shipping
32. The National Air and Space Museum. Second Edition (1988) by C.D.B Bryan. 498 pages. Hardcover. Very Good Condition.
$35.00 + Shipping
33. The Air Force Museum. Fifth Revised Edition (1986) by Nick P. Apple and Gene Gurney. 216 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition.
$10.00 + Shipping
34. The Encyclopedia of British Military Aircraft. First Edition (1982) by Chaz Bowyer. 224 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition except for some minor shelf wear on dust jacket.
$15.00 + Shipping
35. Mission with Lemay. First Edition (1965) by General Curtis E. Lemay with MacKinlay Kantor. 581 pages. Hardcover. Excellent Condition. Missing dust cover.
$45.00 + Shipping
36. The Ships and Aircraft of the U.S. Fleet. Set of 4 – 1939, War Edition, Two-Ocean Fleet Edition, and Victory Edition. 1976 Edition by James C. Fahey. Books in Excellent Condition in box.
$45.00 + Shipping
|